Home > Co-Curricular Activities (CCA) > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

CCA aims to teach pupil skills, Inculcate correct values & desirable social attitudes and provide healthy recreation.

Singapore Youth Festival (Arts Presentation 2015)

CCA

Event

Category

Achievements

Student Name

Class

Physical Sports

Wushu

11th National Inter-School Wushu Championships

Nan Quan (1st International)

Gold

Lim Yi Jie Randall

1B

Nan Dao (1st International)

Gold

Nan Gun (1st International)

Gold

5-Duan Nan Quan

Gold

Tan Yong Qi, Keyon

1E

Nan Gun (1st International)

Bronze

Chang Quan (1st International)

Bronze

Ching Siu Wen, Elysha

4F

Sword (2nd International)

4th

Spear (2nd International)

4th

Nurfaizzah Namirah Bte Foad

4G

Fencing

Singapore Cadets Fencing Championships

 

Men’s Epee Team

 

 

Bronze

 

Tan Wei Xuan

4C

Royston Lek Chun Keat

4G

Wong Zhi Jian

4H

Shen Yi Kai

3H

Men’s Sabre Team

Bronze

 

Tan Yue Heng

5B

Lucius Loh Kai Wei

4D

Rayner Lim Fang Yuh

3E

22nd Tokyo Junior Olympic Cup Fencing Games (International)

Cadet Men’s Epee

4th

Tan Wei Xuan

4C

Novices Fencing Championships

Men’s Sabre Individual

1st

Lim Tze Heng

4D

 

Men’s Sabre Team

1st

Lucius Loh Kai Wei

4D

 

Lim Tze Heng

4D

 

Rayner Lim Fang Yuh

3E

 

Jordan Chan

3E

CCA

Event

Category

Achievements

Student Name

Class

Fencing

Novices Fencing Championships

Women’s Sabre Team

3rd

Shermin Yeo Sze Ying

4G

Bernice Lee Pei Pei

3F

Ng Yu Xuan

3F

National Inter-School Fencing Championships

‘B’ Division Men’s Team (Overall)

4th

 

Men’s Epee

Silver

Tan Wei Xuan

4C

Men’s Epee

Bronze

Royston Lek Chun Keat

4G

 

 

Visual & Performing Arts

 

Chinese Dance

SYF Arts Presentation 2015

Certificate of Distinction

 

Chinese Orchestra

SYF Arts Presentation 2015

Certificate of Distinction

 

Choir

SYF Arts Presentation 2015

Certificate of Distinction

 

Guzheng

SYF Arts Presentation 2015

Certificate of Distinction

 

International Dance

SYF Arts Presentation 2015

Certificate of Distinction
Band (Concert) SYF Arts Presentation 2015 Certificate of Accomplishment
Drama (Chinese) SYF Arts Presentation 2015 Certificate of Accomplishment

 

 

Uniformed Groups

 

NCC (Air)

Best Unit Award 2014

Gold

 

Freestyle Drill Competition 2014

2nd in District

 

NPCC

Unit Overall Proficiency Award 2014

Silver

 

St John Brigade

SJAB Corps Achievement Award 2014

Gold

 

SJAB First Aid Quiz 2014

Runner Up

 

SJAB First Aid Competition

Runner Up

 

Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands Award 

Silver