Visit Facebook Visit Instagram
Home > Co-Curricular Activities (CCA) > CCA Achievements

CCA Achievements

Performing Arts

Singapore Youth Festival 2019

Chinese Dance

Certificate of Distinction

Chinese Orchestra

Certificate of Distinction

Guzheng Ensemble

Certificate of Distinction

Choir

Certificate of Distinction

International Dance

Certificate of Distinction

Chinese Drama

Certificate of Accomplishment

Symphonic Band

Certificate of Accomplishment


Physical Sports

National School Games Wushu Championships 2019

B Division Boys’ Overall Team – 3rd Position

Individual

6 Gold

Malcolm Lai

 

 

Changquan (1st Int’l)

Sword (1st Int’l)

Spear (1st Int’l)

Lim Yi Jie Randall

Nanquan (1st Int’l)

Nan Dao (1st Int’l)

Nan Gun (1st Int’l)

Individual

3 Bronze

Tham Yu Ze Dominic

Sword (1st Int’l)

Spear (1st Int’l)

Phua Kian Yeng

Sword (2nd Int’l)

Group

1 Gold

1 Bronze

B Division Boys

Group Quanshu

Group Weapon

B Division Girls

Group

1 Bronze

B Division Girls

Group Weapon

C Division Boys

Individual

2 Gold

Jeven Chua Kiat Woon

5-Duan Nanquan

Sword (1st Int’l)

Individual

1 Bronze

Jeven Chua Kiat Woon

5-Duan Cudgel

C Division Girls

Individual

2 Bronze

Crystal Yum Si Jie

5-Duan Nanquan

5-Duan Broadsword

Group

1 Bronze

C Division Girls

 

 

 

Group Quanshu

Fencing Singapore Novices Competition 2019

Women’s Individual

1 Gold

Freesia Shee

Weapon – Epee

Women’s Team

Gold

Crystal Khoo

Seah Yuxuan

Freesia Shee

Bridget Lee

Weapon – Epee

Men’s Individual

1 Bronze

Yap Zu Kai

 

Weapon – Sabre

Men’s Team

Bronze

Lim Yanheng

Yap Zu Kai

Tan Shien Ter

Quek Hong Jia

Weapon – Sabre



Uniformed Groups

CCAs

Event(s)

Achievements

National Cadet Corps (Air)

Best Unit Competition

Silver

Outstanding Cadet Award

Tay Wei Jing

National Police Cadet Corps

Unit Overall Proficiency Award

Bronze

Scouts

Frank Cooper Sands Award

Bronze

St John Brigade

Corps Achievement Award

Gold

Zone 5 First Aid Quiz (July 2017)

2nd

Best Cadet Award (August 2017)

Wong Jean Yi

Clubs and Societies

 

CCAs

Event(s)

Achievements

Entrepreneur Club

Digital Business Challenge by Republic Polytechnic

Best Product Innovation Award

Green Club

Singapore Environmental Council

Lotus Sustained Award (4th Year)

National Environmental Quiz

4th Position

Northwest CDC Green Living Award 2017

Silver

BCA Green Mark Award for Existing School Version 2.0

BCA Green Mark Award (Gold)

Other Achievements 

Events / Awards

Achievements

National School Games Taekwondo Championships 2018

B Division Boys

Kyorugi Black Belt Category

Gan Kai Yi – Bronze

National Inter-School Cross Country Championships 2018

C Division Girls

Lim Jia Yi – 20th Position

ActiveSG-BAS Basketball Developmental League 2018

 

B Division Boys

Team 1st Position