Home > About Us > Our Staff & Organisation > School Staff

School Staff

School Leaders

Name Designation
Mr Yap Thiam Chuan Principal
Mrs Chong Lai Peng Vice-Principal 1
Mr Chang Fook Yong Vice-Principal 2
Mdm Elsie Tan Vice-Principal (Admin)

Heads of Department

 
  Name Head of Department
Mrs Ang Lee Boon Humanities
Mr Nur Saspurie Sapiee  English Language
Mr Yeong Chan Kong Mother-tongue
Mr Lim Wee Keong Science
Ms Tan Mui Mui  Mathematics 
Mr Quek Wee Siong Aesthetics & ICT
Ms Isma Wati Sidik CCE
Mr Tan Thiam Soon Human Resource
Mr Kenneth NgHOD Student Management
Mr Victor Tan PE and CCA
Mr Yong Yin Yee Year Head 1 & 2
Ms Tan Mui Mui Year Head 3
Ms Wong Shing Liu
Year Head 4 & 5

Teaching Staff

Name of Teaching Staff Form Class CCA Email Ext
Mr Samat  Abdul Samat Pawiro     abdul_samat_pawiro@moe.edu.sg  253 
Mr Amin Aminurashid Bin Juma'at 1A NCC Air (Boys) aminurashid_bin_jumaat@moe.edu.sg 302
Mr Ang Ang Hui Jun Edwin 2E   ang_hui_jun_edwin@moe.edu.sg  316
Ms Ang Ang Wee Hoon 3E Volleyball ang_wee_hoon@moe.edu.sg  275
Mdm Priya Anu Priya Nair Appukuttan     anu_priya_nair_appukuttan@moe.edu.sg  260
Mrs Goh Chan Bee Lian 3H   chan_bee_lian@moe.edu.sg  281
Mdm Chen Chen Chung Yi 1E Choir chen_chung_yi@moe.edu.sg  282
Mrs Ang Chern Lee Boon     chern_lee_boon@moe.edu.sg  219
Mdm Chew Chew Joke     chew_joke@moe.edu.sg  279
Mr Chia Chia Poh Cheng 4G   chia_poh_cheng@moe.edu.sg  271
Mr Chong  Chong Kong Ling Charlie     chong_kong_ling_charlie@moe.edu.sg 329 
Mr Chui Chui Ming Fa Benedict 4E Symphonic Band chui_ming_fa_benedict@moe.edu.sg  270
Ms Chye Chye Yan Ping Jacqueline 3G Pregerine Scouts Group chye_yan_ping_jacqueline@moe.edu.sg 263 
Mr Ding Ding Kuan Siang 2F AVA Club ding_kuan_siang@moe.edu.sg  315
 Mdm Dzarina Dzarina Bte Tarih3E  zarina bt dzarina_tarih@moe.edu.sg   308
Mr Fan Fan Yi Ming 1A NPCC fan_yi_ming@moe.edu.sg  283
Mr Peh Gary Peh Kaixiang 1C Outdoor Activities Club (ODAC) gary_peh_kaixiang@moe.edu.sg 309 
Mdm Goh  Goh Bee Hong 4D Chinese Dance goh_bee_hong_a@moe.edu.sg 278 
Ms Goh Goh Wen Ling Gloria 3C Volleyball goh_wen_ling_gloria@moe.edu.sg 277 
Mr Han Han Dongchou 3B Basketball (Boys) han_dongchou@moe.edu.sg  280
Mr Han Han Ji 1F Volleyball han_ji@moe.edu.sg  276
Ms Ho Ho Soo Fern 1B Fencing ho_soo_fern@moe.edu.sg  277
Ms Isma Isma Wati Sidik     isma_wati_sidik@moe.edu.sg 212 
Mr Ong Jeffrey Ong Han Hoe 2G Outdoor Activities Club (ODAC) jeffrey_ong_han_hoe@moe.edu.sg  252
Mdm Lee Jennifer Lee Cheng Noi 4C Chinese Dance jennifer_lee_cheng_noi@moe.edu.sg 312 
Ms Jenny Jenny Ganeshrays 1H St John Brigade ganeshrays_jenny@moe.edu.sg 303 
Mdm Junaina Junaina Bte Ab Hassan 1E   junaina_ab_hassan@moe.edu.sg  262
Mrs Raja K D Rajagopal     k_d_rajagopal@moe.edu.sg  311
Ms Vanee  Kallaivanee Paramaseevan    Basketball (Boys) kallaivanee_paramaseevan@moe.edu.sg  261
Ms Katrina Katrina Nur Hidayah Mohamad 4G Wushu katrina_nur_hidayah_mohamad@moe.edu.sg   268
Ms Koh Koh Hui Wen 3A Choir koh_hui_wen@moe.edu.sg  326
Ms Kwok Kwok Kai Hwei 1C   kwok_kai_hwei@moe.edu.sg 315 
Mdm Lai Lai Sen Fong     lai_sen_fong@moe.edu.sg 288 
Mr Lee Lee Kah Chin     lee_kah_chin@moe.edu.sg 321 
Mr Lee Lee Kah Lin Alvin 4D NCC Air (Boys) kah_lin_alvin_lee@moe.edu.sg  261
Ms Lee Lee Peiqi 1B   lee_peiqi@moe.edu.sg  265
Ms Liew Liew Huey Chyi 1F Chinese Orchestra liew_huey_chyi@moe.edu.sg 286 
Mr Lim Lim Chia Hwee 3H NCC Air (Boys) lim_chia_hwee@moe.edu.sg 329 
Ms Lim Lim Jinwei Sherry 3A Fencing lim_jinwei_sherry@moe.edu.sg 307 
Mrs Choo  Lim Poh Poh 3G Green Club lim_poh_poh_a@moe.edu.sg  269
Mr Lim Lim Wee Keong     lim_wee_keong_a@moe.edu.sg  213
Ms Lin Lin Xiaoying 4F Entrepreneur Club lin_xiaoying@moe.edu.sg  273
Ms Liyana Liyana Mohd Bakhit   AVA Club liyana_binte_mohd_bakhit@moe.edu.sg 273 
Ms Low Low Li Shan     low_li_shan@moe.edu.sg  286
Mdm Lu Lu Qin 1E Wushu lu_qin@moe.edu.sg  301
Mrs Goh Magdalene Joseph Marimuthu 2H   magdalene_joseph_marimuthu@moe.edu.sg  251
Ms Kaur Manvinder Kaur 5B   manvinder_kaur@moe.edu.sg  259
Ms Maria Maria Duvalinda Agahari 4C AVA Club maria_duvalinda_agahari@moe.edu.sg  258
Ms Chia Mellissa Chia Pei Shan 3B Outdoor Activities Club (ODAC) chia_pei_shan_mellissa@moe.edu.sg  266
Ms Nazeema  Nazeema Parveen 3B   nazeema_parveen@moe.edu.sg  251
Mdm Ng Ng Bee Eng 2C Chinese Orchestra ng_bee_eng@moe.edu.sg 270 
Ms Ng Ng Boon Cheng Mabel 4B NPCC ng_boon_cheng_mabel@moe.edu.sg  265
Mr Ng Ng Chee Meng Kenneth     ng_chee_meng@moe.edu.sg  218
Ms Ng Ng Luan Cheng 5C  AVA Club ng_luan_cheng@moe.edu.sg 314 
Mr Ng Ng Yee Siong 3A Pregerine Scouts Group ng_yee_siong@moe.edu.sg  279
Ms Seah Nicole Xin Yuen Seah   Wushu nicole_xin_yuen_seah@moe.edu.sg  265
Ms Fazillah Noor Fazillah Noor Aziz 4A International Dance noor_fazillah_noor_aziz@moe.edu.sg 256 
Ms Norfida Norfida Alias 4F   norfida_alias@moe.edu.sg 267 
Mrs Shah  Norlizawati Juahil     norlizawati_juahil@moe.edu.sg 255 
Ms Suzana Norsuzana Binte Saini 2C St John Brigade norsuzana_saini@moe.edu.sg 302 
Ms Jannah Nur Jannah Noor 3F Entrepreneur Club nur_jannah_noor@moe.edu.sg  276
Ms Marlinda Nur Marlinda Aziz 2E Green Club nur_marlinda_aziz@moe.edu.sg 313 
Ms Nurhayati  Nurhayati Rahman 5C St John Brigade nurhayati_rahman@moe.edu.sg  256
Mr Sas Nur Saspurie Sapiee     nur_saspurie_sapiee@moe.edu.sg 221 
Ms Ong Ong Chuhui 4E   ong_chuhui@moe.edu.sg 285 
Mdm Ong  Ong Hui Qi 2C Chinese Orchestra ong_hui_qi@moe.edu.sg 278 
Miss Ong Ong Wei Fang Wendy 1C Festival Drums ong_wei_fang_wendy@moe.edu.sg 328 
Mdm Pan  Pan Kit Yin Mandy 2A Fencing pan_kit_yin_mandy@moe.edu.sg 267 
Mr Poh Poh Eng Hua Terence     poh_eng_hua_terence@moe.edu.sg  308
Ms Wong Philina Wong Hai Lin 2H Chinese Orchestra philina_wong_hai_lin@moe.edu.sg 303 
Mr Quek Quek Wee Siong     quek_wee_siong@moe.edu.sg  216
Ms Rebecca Rebecca Priya Francis 4H Symphonic Band rebecca_francis@moe.edu.sg  311
Mr Yeo Ronnie Yeo See Heng     yeo_see_heng_ronnie@moe.edu.sg 258 
Mr Chew Roy Chew Hock Wu 3C Festival Drums roy_chew_hock_wu@moe.edu.sg 316 
Ms Shalini Shalini Ravind Gn 4D Symphonic Band shalini_ravind_gn@moe.edu.sg  256
Ms Sharizan Sharizan Sanwan 1G   sharizan_sanwan@moe.edu.sg  255
Mr Sim Sim Kok Heng 1B Choir sim_kok_heng@moe.edu.sg 283 
Ms Siti Siti Zarifah Mohamed Zain 2A Fencing siti_zarifah_mohamed_zain@moe.edu.sg  275
Ms Sophie Sophie Anastassia Bte M J 2B NPCC sophie_anastassia_m_j@moe.edu.sg  313
Mr Sree Sreenivasan Sabapathy 2B Outdoor Activities Club (ODAC) sreenivasan_sabapathy@moe.edu.sg  312
Ms Suen Suen Jia Min 1G International Dance suen_jia_min@moe.edu.sg  259
Mrs Raj Sukumar Sri Durga   International Dance sukumar_sri_durga@moe.edu.sg 257 
Ms Tan Tan Mui Mui     tan_mui_mui_b@moe.edu.sg 211 
Mr Tan Tan Sher Chong 1H NCC Air (Boys) tan_sher_chong@moe.edu.sg  289
Mr Tan Tan Thiam Soon     tan_thiam_soon@moe.edu.sg  222
Mdm Tay Tay Hui Cheng 4H International Dance tay_hui_cheng@moe.edu.sg 261 
Ms Teo Teo Bai Hui Pauline 4B Chinese Drama teo_bai_hui_pauline@moe.edu.sg  286
Ms Teo Teo Shin Yeow 4C Chinese Dance teo_shin_yeow@moe.edu.sg  265
Mr Thong  Thong Nai Kee 5B   thong_nai_kee@moe.edu.sg  271
Miss Tita Tita Hariana Binte Ismail 3C NPCC tita_hariana_ismail@moe.edu.sg  301
Mr Tok Tok Wei Ee Alvin 2B   tok_wei_ee_alvin@moe.edu.sg  280
Mdm Vasanthi Vasanthi Athiveera 1A AVA Club vasanthi_athiveera@moe.edu.sg 262 
Mr Tan Victor Tan     victor_tan@moe.edu.sg  217
Ms Wong Wong Shing Liu     wong_shing_liu@moe.edu.sg  210
Mrs Chan  Wong Wei Ling     wong_wei_ling@moe.edu.sg 271 
Mdm Wong Wong Yin Sung 3E Chinese Orchestra wong_yin_sung@moe.edu.sg 285 
Mr Yeo Yeo Jian Wen Alvin 3F Festival Drums yeo_jian_wen_alvin@moe.edu.sg  314
Ms Yeo Yeo Shu Hui Adeline 2B Pregerine Scouts Group yeo_shu_hui_adeline@moe.edu.sg 307 
Mr Yeo Yeo See Heng Ronnie 4A St John Brigade yeo_see_heng_ronnie@moe.edu.sg  258
Ms Yeoh Yeoh Ai Bee     yeoh_ai_bee@moe.edu.sg 325 
Mr Yeong  Yeong Chan Kong     yeong_chan_kong@moe.edu.sg 220 
Mr Yong Yong Yin Yee     yong_yin_yee@moe.edu.sg  215
Ms Yvonne Yvonne Suvitha Selvadurai 2F Symphonic Band yvonne_suvitha_selvadurai@moe.edu.sg  252
Ms Zarina Zarina Ismail     zarina_ismail@moe.edu.sg  253
Ms Zhu Zhu Peilin 2G Chinese Drama zhu_peilin@moe.edu.sg  286

Allied Educator (Non-Teaching) (2018)

Name Email (Ext) Ext Areas
Ms Lee Lee Soo Hong lee_soo_hong@moe.edu.sg  299 Counsellor
Ms Peh   Jacquelyn Peh jacquelyn_peh_geh_kuoon@moe.edu.sg   299 Counsellor 
Ms Renny Renny Izzatie Abdul Rahman renny_izzatie_abdul_rahman@moe.edu.sg  327 Special Needs